All Musicians

Violin
Naha Greenholtz, Guest Concertmaster
Espen Lilleslåtten, Guest Concertmaster
Ivan Stefanovic, Guest Concertmaster
 Mao Omura, Associate Concertmaster
Angela Morgan, Assistant Concertmaster
Laura Tomlin, Assistant Concertmaster
Catherine Hazan, Acting Principal 2nd Violin
Tim Baker
Lourenco Budo
Courtney Daglis
Jessica Daniel
Adam DePriest
David Edwards
Felix Farrar
Martha Gardner
Sarah Hettich
Eliza Johnson
Steve Karp
Pawel Kozak
Emily Laminack
Liesl McWhorder
Tania Moldovan
Camilia Mouton
William Myers
Nicole Neely
Jennifer Rosinski
Lucas Scalamogna
Serena Sciabelli
Essena Setaro
Laurin Smith
Paul Stroebel
Conrad Thomas
Jonathan Urizar
Rafael Veytsblum
Emily Wait
Gisong You
 
Viola
Arthur Ross, Assistant Principal
Lana Avis
Alvoy Bryan
Chin-Wei Chang
Josiah Coe
Larry Flanagan
Audrey Harris
Stanley Pylant
Patrick Shelc
Vladimir Yampolsky
Meghan Yost
 
  
Cello
Daniel Mumm, Principal
Ismail Akbar
Alana Bennett
Harrison Cook
Christine Crookall
Jose Dubon
Elizabeth Gergel
Emily Grissing
Mary Horst
Jackie Johnson
Sarah Kapps
Tzu-Ying Liao
David Ramirez
Lee Richey
Cynthia Sulko
 
Double Bass
Milton Masciadri, Principal
Jonathan Rouse, Assistant Principal
Claudia Amaral
Laura Camacho
Pam Dutch
Barry Garman
Luca Lombardi
Daniel Masciadri
Mauricio Souza
 
Flute
Wendy Cohen, Principal
Lauren Watkins, 2nd Flute
Lindsay Leach-Sparks, 3rd Flute
Mary Ann Archer
Teri Forscher-Milter
Jessica Hull-Dambaugh
Erin O’Shea
Jessica Sherer
  
Oboe
Kelly Odell, 2nd Oboe
Brian Lyons
Reed Messich
Alexandra Shatalov
Deniz Yayman
 
Clarinet
R. Taylor Massey, Principal
Kristen Spiridon, 2nd Clarinet
Jeff Brooks
Emily O’Shea
 
Bassoon
Reed Hanna, Principal
Shelly Unger, 2nd Bassoon
Feleighta Green
Stephanie Lipka
Amy Pollard
Amy Yang
 
Saxophone
Robert Foster
Clifford Leaman
 
Horn
Mike Daly, Principal
Rachel Misner, 2nd Horn
Christina Cornell, 3rd Horn
Martha Edwards
Christopher George
Christopher Griffin
Helen Werling
 
Trumpet
Chris Fensom, Principal
Brian Winegardner, 2nd Trumpet
John Bryant
Paul Poovey
Jonathan Swygert
 
Trombone
James Justin Kent, Principal
Tom Gibson, 2nd Trombone
Kate Jenkins
 
Bass Trombone
Eric Henson, Principal
Lee Watts
 
Tuba
Kenyon Wilson, Principal
Eric Bubacz
 
Percussion
Matthew Jones, Principal
John Benton
Clack Harrell
Scott Herring
Eric Patterson
Scott Pollard
 
Timpani
Todd Mueller
Scott Pollard
 
Harp
Vonda Darr, Principal
Carolyn Lund
 
Todd Sullivan, Stage Manager
 

Symphony Orchestra Augusta is a member of the League of American Orchestras, Augusta Metro Chamber of Commerce, Greater Augusta Arts Council, and Columbia County Chamber of Commerce.